Click here for pdf version of Fixtures 2022

APRIL 2022
DayDateFixtureTimeRinksStatusVenueDress
Saturday9thGreen Opens2.006MXDHG
Monday11thCoaching Sessions2.006MXDHG
Wednesday13thArdagh2.005TRMxdCancelledG
Monday18thCoaching Sessions2.006MXDHG
Tuesday19thMen v Ladies2.006ClubHG
Wednesday20thBegbrook2.004TRMXDAG
Saturday23rdWhiteheads2.004MXDAwayG
Monday25thClub Afternoon1.305MXDH
Tuesday26thCaerleon2.302SWMHW
Wednesday27thTetbury2.006TRMXDAG
Thursday28thRoyal Forest of Dean2.005/6TRMXDAG
Saturday30thMachen
Abergavenny (Mixed)
3.00
2.30
4
4
MBA
EMBA
Away
Cancelled
W
W
MAY 2022
DayDateFixtureTimeRinksStatusVenueDress
Sunday 1stU3A Day11.30/2.306MXDHG
Monday2ndClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday3rdCaldicot2.302SWMAW
Wednesday4thLydney2.006TRMXDAG
Thursday5thFrampton on Severn2.005TRMXDAG
Saturday7thBlackwood
Crickhowell (Mixed)
2.30
2.30
4
4
MBA
EMBA
A
H
W
W
Sunday8thOPEN DAY11.00/2..006MXDHG
Monday9thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday10thCross Keys
Beechwood
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
A
A
W
W
Wednesday11thYate
Pontymister Athletic
2.00
6.00
6TR
4
MXD
MBA
A
A
G
G
Saturday14thBeechwood
Gilwern (Mixed)
2.30
2.30
4
4
WBA
EMBA
H
A
W
W
Monday16thCoffee Morning
Club Afternoon
10.00
1.30

Club
Tuesday17thPontymister Athletic
Panteg House
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
H
H
W
W
Wednesday18thAvonvale
RTB Ebbw Vale
2.30
6.00
6TR
4
MXD
MBA
H
H
G
G
Thursday19thAbergavenny
Cam Mills
2.30
2.30
3
5TR
SWM
MXD
A
A
W
G
Saturday 21stGarndiffaith
Bedwelty
2.30
2.30
4
3
WBA
GBL
A
A
W
W
Monday23rdClub Afternoon
Club Tour IOW – Shanklin BC
1.30
2.00
6
6
MXD
Tour
H
A

W
Tuesday24thClub Tour – Ventnor BC2.006TourAW
Wednesday25thClub Tour – Camphill BC2.006TourAW
Thursday26thClub Tour – Totland BC1.306TourAW
Saturday28thBlaenavon
Bedwelty
2.30
2.30
4
3
WBA
GBL
A
H
W
W
Monday30thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday31stBelle vue
St Julians
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
A
A
W
W
JUNE 2022
DayDateFixtureTimeRinksStatusVenueDress
Wednesday1stTetbury2.006MXDHomeG
Thursday2ndGarndiffaith2.302SWMHW
Friday3rdMBA Cup TBA6.004MBA CupG
Saturday4thCaldicot
Abertillery
2.30
2.30
4
3
EMBA
GBL
A
H
W
W
Monday 6thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday7thCaerleon
Croesyceliog
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
H
H
W
W
Wednesday8thLydney2.006TRMxdHG
Saturday 11thCross Keys
Caldicot
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
A
H
W
W
Sunday12thBert & Phyllis Crook Trophy2.006ClubHW
Monday 13thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday 14thCaldicot
Pontyfelin
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
H
A
W
W
Wednesday15thArdagh2.005TRMXDA G
Thursday16thNailsworth2.006TRMXDHG
Friday 17thLadies County Triples10.006SWMHW
Saturday18thCroesyceiliog
Blackwood
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
A
H
W
W
Monday20thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday21stPontymister Welfare
Caerleon
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
A
Home
W
W
Wednesday22ndWootton-U-Edge2.006TRMXDAG
Thursday23rdCam Mills2.005TRMXDHG
Saturday25thBedwas & Trethomas
Pontyfelin (Friendly)
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
FR
H
A
W
W
Monday27thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday28th Pontypool/Girlings
Caldicot
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
A
H
w
W
Wednesday29thFrampton on Severn2.005TRMXDHG
Thursday30thNHSOB2.304MXDHG
JULY 2022
DayDateFixtureTimeRinksStatusVenueDress
Saturday2ndRhymney
Beechwood
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
A
A
W
W
Monday 4thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday5thPanteg House
Beechwood
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
H
H
W
W
Wednesday6thBristol Arrows2.006TRMXDHG
Saturday9thMachen
Monmouth
3.00
3.00
4
3
MBA
GBL
Home
Postponed
W
W
Sunday10thMargaret Thomas Bowl2.006TrophyHW
Monday11thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday12thBeechwood
Panteg House
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
A
A
W
W
Wednesday13thVictory Park2.006TRMXDAG
Thursday14tjhAbergavenny2.302SWMHW
Saturday16thPontymister Athletic
Blaina
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
H
A
W
W
Monday18thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday19thBedwas & Trethomas
Garndiffaith
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
H
A
W
W
Wednesday20thBradley Stoke2.005MXDHW
Thursday21stSW&M Tournament Finals10.006SWMHW
Friday22ndSW&M Tournament Finals10.006SWMHW
Saturday23rdRTB Ebbw Vale
Caldicot
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
A
A
W
W
Monday25thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday26thFirbank
St Julians
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
H
H
W
W
Wednesday27thCaldicot2.004MXDAg
Thursday28thNailsworth2.006TRMXDAG
Saturday30thBlackwood
Blackwood
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
H
A
W
W
AUGUST 2022
DayDateFixtureTimeRinksStatusVenueDress
Monday1stClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday 2ndOakdale
Croesyceiliog
2.30
2.30
3
2
OSL
SWM
H
A
W
W
Wednesday3rdWootton-u-Edge2.006TRMXDHG
Thursday4thDursley2.005TRMXDHG
Friday5thClub Social Evening5.00ClubH
Saturday6thPontyfelin (Friendly)2.303FrHW
Monday 8thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday9thPontyfelin2.302SWMHW
Wednesday10thBristol Arrows2.006TRMXDAG
Thursday11thMonmouth 2.004GBLHG
Saturday13thCroesyceiliog2.304MBAHW
Sunday14thJohn Bonsey Trophy2.006MXDHW
Monday15thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday16thWhiteheads2.303OSLAW
Wednesday 17thYate2.006TRMXDHG
Thursday18thRFOD2.005TRMXDHG
Saturday20thCross Keys
Monmouth
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
H
A
W
W
Monday22ndClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday23rdCwmbran Park2.303OSLHW
Wednesday24thVictory Park2.006TRMXDHG
Saturday27thBedwas & Trethomas
Blaina
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
A
H
W
W
Monday29thClub Finals Day10.006W
Tuesday30thCroesyceiliog
Olveston (Ladies)
2.30
2.00
3
3
OSL
FR
A
H
W
W
Wednesday31stBedbrook2.004TRFRHG
SEPTEMBER 2022
DayDateFixtureTimeRinksStatusVenueDress
Thursday1stBradley Stoke2.005MXDAG
Friday2ndRhiwbina (Tour)1.006MXDHG
Saturday3rdRhymney
Abertillery
2.30
2.30
4
3
MBA
GBL
H
A
W
W
Monday5thCoffee Morning
Club Afternoon
10.00
1.30

6

MXD
Wednesday7thTriples (Day 1)5.006MxdHG
Thursday8thTriples (Day 2)5.006MxdHG
Saturday10thBeechwood2.303GBLHW
Sunday 11thEMBA Finals at Gilwsern10.006EMBAAW
Monday12thClub Afternoon1.306MXDH
Tuesday13thOlveston (Ladies)2.003FRAW
Wednesday14thTriples (Day 3)5.006MxdHG
Thursday15thTriples (Spare Day)5.006MxdHG
Sunday18thTriples Finals Day2.006MxdHW
Monday19thClub Afternoon1.306MxdH
Tuesday20thLadies v Men2.006MxdHG
Wednesday21stOlveston2.004MXDHW
Friday23rdPRESENTATION EVENING7.00CAC
Saturday24thClosing of the Green2.006MXDHG
OCTOBER 2022
Thursday27thCLUB AGM7.00CAC